Property Details - Reference 14790

HANOVER CLOSE BRADFORD BRADFORD BD8 9DF
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Property Shop.
Landlord:
Anchor Hanover Group.
Added:
14/04/2026.
1 bedroom
Main applicant must be over the age of 60
Dogs not permitted
Cats not permitted
Icon Descriptions
1 bedroom
Main applicant must be over the age of 60
Dogs not permitted
Cats not permitted

Main details

Property Reference:
14790.
Landlord:
Anchor Hanover Group.
Address:
HANOVER CLOSE BRADFORD BRADFORD BD8 9DF.
Area:
Great Horton.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Property Details

Number of bedrooms:
1 Bed.

Rent:
£448.38.
Service charge:
£128.33.
Other charges:
£14.42.
Total charges:
£591.13.

Eligibility details

Min client age:
60.
Min bed need:
1.
Max bed need:
2.

Media

There is no media associated with this property

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property